CD tracks

Home         Band members         Gallery         Gigs         MP3s         Contact         CD Shop

OH-3CD Katie's Quartet

1. BB's /Gaspe Reel
2. Sally Sloane's Barn Dance
3. Rufus Guinchard's Country Waltz
4. Julia's Jigs
5. Shipdham Polka
6. Rosalie the Prairie Flower /Scan's Schottische
7. Ring the Banjo /The Dragon
8. On the Green /Ponytrot Polka
9. Reel a Quatre /Chez Nous
10. Ada Philpott's Waltzes
11. Cameron Men /Billy Harrison's Polka
12. Padraig O'Keefe's /John Clifford's
13. Cabri Waltz /Wells Waltz
14. Magic Slipper /little Diamond
15. Duke of Cornwall's Reel

 

HOP009 The Passing Moment

1. Whitley Chapel
2. Green Grow The Rushes-O / Coastal Memories
3. Kriden Fair / A.M.Shinnie
4. The Old Mill Stream
5. Heartfell Polka
6. Michael Coleman’s / Flanagan Meets O’Hanlon
7. Lucy Farr’s No. 2 / The Carraroe
8. Down By The Sally Gardens
9. Gloucester Hornpipe / Watson’s Hornpipe
10.The London Scottish / The Gypsy Hornpipe
11.The Home Ruler/ Reel de la Pistroli
12.Tramps and Hawkers / The Old Changing Way
13. The Lilting Banshee / Have a Drink With Me / The Lark on the Strand
14. Downey’s / Maids of Mountcisco
15. Brian of Arragh / The Slieve Aughty March / Napoleon Crossing the Rhine
16.The Queer Fella’s / George Parkin’s / Loge and Vivvy’s

 

OH-1CD The Old Hat Concert Party

1. Oscar Wood's Polka /Old Joe the boat's going over /Redwing
2. Story /Fellas in Love
3. Cecil Pearl's Hornpipes
4. Abey my boy /Story /Stepdance to Albert Hewitt's Hornpipe
5. Marrowbones
6. In the shade of the old apple tree /Are we to part like this Bill? /There's a lovely lake in London
7. The wooden leg family
8. Story- 'playing for dancing' /Rig a Jig /Starry night for a ramble /Woodland flowers
9. Happy hours
10. Are you all livery?
11. Harry Cox's /Cromer Schottisches
12. Rattling old grey mare
13. Oscar's Waltz /Peggy O'Neill
14. Stepdance to Scotland the brave
15. Is Izzy azzy wozz?
16. Alf Peachey's Polka /B B's
17. Waiting for the wagon /Dennington Bell

 

OH-2CD The Old Hat Dance Band

1. Babes in the Wood /I Looked East and I Looked West
2. Lemmie Brazil's /Leitrim Thrush
3. Marche St. Jean /Alexandrine March
4. Linehope Lope /William Durette's Clog
5. Hayes Favourite
6. The Carraroe /Spirit of the Dance
7. Ville de Quebec
8. Lucy Farr's /Centenary March
9. Marche du Verner
10. Church Street/St. Mary's
11. Silver Wings
12. The Flying Pieman /Ripple of the Teign /Gipping Jig
13. Marche des Cabrettaires
14. Duke of Marlborough /Barren Rocks of Aden

 

OH-4CD Unbuttoned

I. The Sloe /Seamo's Polka /Lichfield Tattoo
2. Peril Waltz
3. Green Bushes (song)
4. Squashfields /Sonora Two-Step / Peanut Shoes
5. Molly Vaughan (song)
6. Jack's Rambles
7. Greengrocer's March
8. One Fine Morning (song)
9. Charlie Lynch's Waltz /Valse de man Pere
10. Captain White's Jig /Paddy Godden's Lancers
11. Captain Thunderbolt (song)
12. Cababi Polka /Hohokum Polka

 

HEBECD002 Reformed Characters

1. Grandfather's Dance / He Played His Ukelele as the Ship Went Down / Mickey Mouse's Son and Daughter (vocals: Bob Davenport)
2. Ned Kelly's Fancy / The Woolloomooloo Lair / The Cunnemulla Stockman's Jig / The Manchester gallop
3. Bill Bailey / Woodland Revels (vocals: Bob Davenport)
4. Wotcher
5. Hot Punch / Uncle's Jig / Family Jig
6. Silverton Polka
7. Two Little Girls in Blue (vocals: Peta Webb)
8. Down the Road / See Me Dance the Polka
9. Martin
10. A Starry Night for a Ramble / The Watercress Girl / The Mudgee Waltz
11. Whistling Prince / The Mudgee Schottische / Harry Cotter's Schottische
12. Sunny Afternoon (vocals: Bob Davenport)
13. Shufflin' Sam
14. The Shores of Botany Bay
15. Walter Bulwer's Polkas
16. After You've Gone (vocals: Bob Davenport and Peta Webb)
17. Shepton Mallet Hornpipe / In The Toyshop / Whistle-at-her

 

FRRR18 Bees on Horseback

1. Grandfather's Tune / He Played His Ukulele (as the Ship Went Down) / Mickey Mouse's Son and Daughter
2. Down the Road / See Me Dance the Polka
3. Everybody Knows Me By My Old Brown Hat
4. Tommy Make Room For Your Uncle Nos. 1 and 2 / Ned Kelly's Fancy
5. The Ratcliffe Highway
6. Shufflin' Sam
7. Galopede / Dorset Four-Hand Reel / Shepton Mallet Hornpipe
8. Woodland Revels / Alexander's Rag-Time Band
9. Whistling Prince / Mudgee Schottische / Harry Cotter's Schottische
10. Wotcher
11. Huntsman's Chorus / John Ryan's / Broom's Reel
12. Silverton Polka
13. (My Name It Is) McCarty / Cunnamulla Stockman's Jig / Manchester Gallop
14. Two Little Girls in Blue

 

FSCD70 Anglo International

   Disc One
Alan Day - 1. Limey Pete /Billy Whitlock’s 2. Rosbif Waltz
Frank Edgley - 3. The Blue-eyed Rascal  4. The Maid of Feakle / ver the Moor to Maggie
5. Archie’s Fancy /Elsie Marley /The Muckin’ of Geordie’s Byre
Roger Digby & Bob Davenport - 6. Ain’t Misbehavin’ 7. Over the Rainbow /The Lady is a Tramp

8. The Bonny Lass /The Merry Month of May  9. Sous Les Toits de Paris 
Nigel Chippendale - 10. Petit Valse/ Mazurka
John Watcham - 11. Morris Tune Medley
Tom Lawrence - 12. The Humors of Tullycrine/ The Fairies  13. The Old Yellow Tinker/ The Yellow Tinker
14. Winnie Hayes/J ulia Clifford's
Harry Scurfield - 15. St James Infirmary
Will Duke - 16. General Jackson Schottische/ Untitled Schottische/ Untitled Schottische   17. Untitled Waltz /Green Hills of Ireland Waltz
Regardt de Bruin - 18. Saterdagaand Settees  - 19. Fynloop Settees
20. Herinnering Aan Bles
Roger Edwards with Trio Threlfall - 21. Double Lead Through  22. Bonny Labouring Boy  23. The Rose Polka
Mary MacNamara - 24. The Corn Stack/ The Trip to Sligo  25. No names  26. The Mountain Top/Bill Whalley’s
   Disc Two
Andrew Blakeney-Edwards - 1. Maple Leaf Rag  2. Rondo a la Turque 3. Dearest Dicky
Kate McNamara - 4. John Brennans/ The Mossy Banks  5. The Gold Ring/ Jim McHughes  6. The Bee’s Wing/ The Flowing Tide
Andy Turner - 7. Bedfordshire March /The Decennial  8. Packington's Pound /All in a Garden Green
Mandy Murray - 9. Eddie Kelly’s Jigs  10. Mandy Murray’s  11. The Drogheda Lasses/ The game of love
Zulu Squashbox music - 12. Ntombi Suka S’Hambe  13. Matshidiso
Scan Tester - 14. 17th March Jig  15. Step Dance Tune  16. Un-named Schottische  17. Step dance tune/ Roaming in the Gloaming/I love a lassie
Bertram Levy - 18. Paddyrocker  19. Jig Medley  20. Reb Dovidls Nign
Zak van der Vyver - 21. Ashton  22. Only Child 23. Wipneusie
John Kirkpatrick - 24. Poppa Piccolino  25. Gigue  26. The Hen's March to the Midden  27. The Fellow that Played the Trombone
   Disc Three
Chris Sherburn - 1. The Lilting Banshee/ Sean Ryan’s Jig  2. Sliabh Russell/ The Hunter’s Purse/ The Collier’s Reel
Andy Turner - 3. Sadlors Baloon /Eastwell Park  4. March from Scipio /Iron Legs
Niall Vallely - 5. The Iron Man/ Highland/James Byrne’s Reel/ Con McGinley’s Reel  6. The Mathematician / The Independent /Sean McGuire’s Reel   7. Round Midnight
Felix Castro - 8. Muinhera de Sobrado dos Monxes  9. Repimpin
Fred Kilroy - 10. Blaze Away  11. Southern Selection  12. Old Comrades March
Jody Kruskal - 13. Krazy for Kasha/ Fresh Start/ Running for your life   14. Simple Simon/ Manic Holiday/ Parnell’s March 
Noel Hill - 15. The Lament for Limerick  16. The road to Garrison/ Dr Gilbert’s Reel/ The thrush in the storm   17. Fanny Power/ Tabhair dom do Lamh

 

G&T001 Borrowed Shoes

1 Joe Hutton’s March / Harlequin Air
2 The Lost Jig / You May if You Please
3 Howson’s Hoolie (Sue Harris) / Bobby Shafto
4 Paddy Carey / Paddy Godden’s Lancers
5 The First of August / Bury Volunteers
6 The Villagers  / By Summers
7 Astley’s Ride  / Trip to Stowmarket
8 Peeler Creek / Oratava Waltz
9 Tousle your Kerchee / The Holm Band Tune
10 Old Danish / Jimmy Lyon’s Highland
11 The Whetstone / Tekili
12 Cuckoo’s Nest / Millstreet Hornpipe
13 Kathleen Hehir’s

 

MCRCD1102 Banquet of Boxes

1. Nick Cooke - Gerry The Frog; Old Noll's Jig
2. John Spiers - George Green's College Hornpipe; Ewan Mac's Export; Autumn Hornpipe
3. Dan & Matt Quinn - No More Wabbits
4. Saul Rose - Banks of the Dee; William & Nancy
5. Mark Bazeley with Rob Murch - Over The Fields Of Turnips
6. Ed Rennie - The Corn and The Blue; South Downs
7. Simon Bannister with Cate Bannister - Edwards Waltz; 11.30 In Mallaig
8. Katie Howson - Thames Valley Soldier's Joy; Lemmie Brazil's No 1; Cecil Pearl's Petronella
9. Andy Cutting - Northern Lass; Waiting for Janet
10. Simon Care with Will Pound - Last of the Winter Wine Gums; Schottische de Catinaux; Shootin
11. Simon Ritchie - Alf Ritchie's Balanced Incline
12. John Kirkpatrick - The Railway; The Steamboat Quickstep

 

           PRODAN2017 A Little Cup of Tea

I. Whinham’s Reel
2. Father went to Yarmouth
3. Don’t ‘ang my ‘arry
4. Golden Kippers
5. Stand up Jack
6. Sailing Over the Dogger Bank
7. The Drowned Sailor
8. The Rambling Soldier
9. Marches: Reg’s /Kelso /Shepherds’
10. The Last Long Mile - And When I Die
11. As I Came Home
12. The Man that Waters the Workers’ Beer
13. Shooter’s Hornpipe /Coleford Jig
14. Out in the Green Fields
15. Garners Gay
16. Love, Love, Love
17. The Lincolnshire Wedding Song
18. Gallop Hey /Highland Quickstep
19. The Old Armchair
20. A Little Cup of Tea
21. The Swimming Master